A.A Milne

A.A Milne

Known As: A.A Milne
Birth Name: Alan Alexander Milne
Born: January 18th, 1882
Birthplace: Kilburn, London, England
Died: January 31st, 1956 (74)
Known For: Author of Winnie the Pooh